?

Log in

No account? Create an account
why bother!?! - This Is The Way That We Live [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
imperfect

[ website | stuffses i write ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

why bother!?! [Apr. 10th, 2006|09:04 pm]
imperfect
[I'm feeling... |confusedmmmyampf! :(]
[The Sounds In My Head!!!!!!!!!!! |Dead to the World - Nightwish]

why the hell am i even gay! lately i seem to be the center of male attention and that's it! this sux! normally i'd be used to this....but i'm kinda scared.
...do normal lesbians even consider fucking boys? damn him for even bringing it up! it's not a big deal when they're joking or know it's never gonna happen, like usual, but he was dead serious.

i know everyone's bi, no matter how much they favor a certain sex, but still....
do i really wanna break my gold star record for something stupid?

...i don't know. why am i even considering!?! he's not exactly something i should fuck if i'm even bi! hello, taken!

i just suck at life lately i guess :-/

Nymph
LinkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2006-05-08 08:02 pm (UTC)
bi! hello, taken!
Taken? By who?

xoxox

Kelly
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nymphetamineher
2006-05-08 09:02 pm (UTC)
hello, he's taken! as in, not me! and i'm not interested anyway
minor insecuriy crisis-no major disaster
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)